The New Arrow Addendum Website

Boys' Cross Country 
           
Won Lost Coach Conf. Sect. State Qualifiers:
         
1946 0 2 Frank Purdy 8th
1954 2 4 George Valentine 5th Larry "Jess" Hamilton (1st)
1955 2 4 John Tilton 3rd Team: 20th - Glen Liston (105) Doug Mullenix (108)
  Dean LaRue (131) Stan Reed (137) Jon Nicodemus (142)
1956 3 3 John Tilton 3rd Jon Nicodemus (43)
1957 0 4 John Tilton 9th
1958 1 5 R Bingham 9th
1959 6 2 Doug Diercks 4th Dale Hartney (17) & Dave Drushel (28)
1960 4 5 Doug Diercks 9th Paul Wertz (16)
1961 8 1 Doug Diercks 1st Team: 9th  Paul Wertz (3) Dale Stimpert (38) 
  Floyd Briggs (58) Dave Schaeg (59) Dave Boyer (86)
1962 8 2 Doug Diercks 1st Team: 9th  Dale Stimpert (9) Don Martin (40) Floyd Briggs (62)
  Phil Rowbottom (66) Bruce Zehner (88)
1963 9 0 Doug Diercks 1st 1st Team: 16th - Don Martin (24) Dave Boyer (80)
  Roger Hamilton (91) Floyd Briggs (101) Bruce Zehner (117)
1964 3 7 Bob Nusbaum 4th 5th
1965 5 6 Bob Nusbaum 2nd 4th
1966 4 2 1 Edward Peltz 1st 4th
1967 6 3 Edward Peltz 1st 1st Team: 16th - Rich Goldsmith (28) John Nevius (62)
  Toby Strickling (74) Tom Martinelli (77) Doug Zehner (92)
1968 5 5 Jerry Phillip 1st 4th John Nevius (26)
1969 45 31 Dave Smalley 3rd 3rd Ed Wagner (32)
1970 114 32 Dave Smalley 1st 2nd Team: 17th - Doug Nevius (18) Jerry Kieft (45) 
  Ed Wagner (60) Joe Lisius (103) Lance Ferguson (115)
1971 29 67 Dave Smalley 6th 9th
1972 35 35 Dave Smalley 3rd 4th
1973 38 41 Dave Smalley 3rd 5th
1974 58 48 Dave Smalley 5th 9th
1975 46 29 Dave Smalley 2nd 3rd
1976 103 16 Dave Smalley 1st 1st
1977 109 12 Dave Smalley 1st 1st Dan Schumaker - dnf
1978 110 20 Dave Smalley 1st 2nd Allen Humrichouser (28) & Dave Shaw (57)
1979 104 29 Dave Smalley 2nd 2nd Phil Boyer (40) & Tom Irvine (52)
1980 117 20 Dave Smalley 1st 1st Phil Boyer (26)
1981 83 49 Dave Smalley 3rd 3rd Dave Schumaker (50)
1982 43 50 Dave Smalley 3rd 6th
1983 60 54 Dave Smalley 2nd 5th
1984 49 31 Dave Smalley 3rd 6th
1985 54 42 Dave Smalley 4th 7th
1986 40 44 Dave Smalley 3rd 10th
1987 56 41 Dave Smalley 4th 9th
1988 105 9 Dave Smalley 1st 1st Carlo DeFrancisco (3)
1989 83 12 Dave Smalley 1st 2nd Bob Andy (10)
1990 58 29 Dave Smalley 2nd 3rd Aaron Fick (26) & Aric Fick (35)
1991 67 13 Dave Smalley 1st 1st Aaron Fick (27) & Aric Fick (37)
1992 61 24 Dave Potter 1st 2nd
1993 72 19 Dave Potter 1st 1st
1994 110 10 Dave Potter 1st 1st Team: 4th - Jason Whitesel (37) Jacob Fetzer (52)
  Shannon Crist (64) Brian Kettering  (77) David Anderson (78)
1995 92 23 Dave Potter 1st 1st Team: 7th - Will Sheets (23) Jacob Fetzer (33)
  Dave Anderson (42) Joey Ortiz (84) Solomon David (124)
1996 103 18 Dave Potter 1st 1st Team: 8th - Will Sheets (8) Jacob Fetzer (30)
  Matt Paullin (51) Joey Ortiz (109) Brian Ronk (122)
1997 92 16 Dave Potter 1st 1st Will Sheets (13) Matt Paullin (25)
1998 96 26 Ron Whitehill 1st  1st  Matt Paullin (37)
1999 141 17 Ron Whitehill 1st  1st  Team: 9th - Jake Lombardo (17) Matt Paullin (25)
  Dan Brown (62) Josh Fetzer (93) Tyler Smith (109)
2000 112 25 Ron Whitehill 1st  1st 
2001 150 27 Aric Fick 1st 2nd Jake Lombardo (20)
2002 118 23 Aric Fick 1st 1st
2003 127 31 Josh Packard 2nd 2nd
2004 102 64 Josh Packard 3rd 1st
2005 72 85 Tim Black 3rd 2nd Dan Whisler (54)
2006 84 65 Tim Black 3rd 5th
2007 41 95 Tim Black 5th 6th
2008 49 107 Tim Black 4th 6th
2009 84 72 Tim Black 2nd 6th
2010
112
48
Tim Black 1st 5th
2011 120 56 Tim Black 2nd 3rd
2012 112 75 Tim Black 1st 4th
2013 166 41 Tim Black 1st 1st Team: 16th - Mark Fick (102), Maxx Davidson (105),
            Andrew Stump (106), Edmund Coleman (110),
            Leif McFrederick (119)
2014 170 44 Tim Black 1st 1st Team: 10th - Edmund Coleman 25 (All-Ohio),
            Leif McFrederick 36, Andrew Stump 82,
            Alec Coleman 90, Owen Smith 91,
            Adam Benway 139, Eugene Cho 140
2015 142 41 Brock Weaver 1st 1st Team 11th - Edmund Coleman (12th) All-Ohio,
            Andrew Stump(50), Eugene Cho (107)
            Alec Coleman (108), Adam Benway (122)
            Luke Gravitt (124), Blade Estle (133)
2016
149
34
Brock Weaver 2nd 1st Team 18th - Andrew Stump (47)
      Alec Coleman (93), Blade Estle (119)
      Luke Gravitt (150), Reid McFrederick (164),
      Sam Boyer (166), Mason Smith (177)
       


Researched by Paul R. Dienstberger, Web Design by Cathy Buscher
All rights reserved. Last modified- Friday, November 11, 2016 9:35 AM
If you are not able to see anything above, download Macromedia Flash.