MVP's since
Arrow Addendum 2002
2002-03 2003-04 2004-05 2005-06 2006-07
Fall Sports
Football Luke Chronister Nate Summerfield Joe Deppen Brandon Fast Taylor Housewright
Nate Summerfield Ryan Stackhouse Shadron Starnes
Boys Golf Mike Runyan Brent Deems Brent Deems Jarrod Park Kyle Walker
Andrew Lesher
Girls Golf Liz Yoder Sara Drozdowski Sara Drozdowski Alyssa Westfall Alyssa Westfall
Amanda Brindley Anna Lesher
Boys X-Country Jason Oswalt Ryan Whisler Dan Whisler Dan Whisler Brock Weaver
Girls X-Country Alicia Cattaneo Christina Nell Katie Icenhour Kalie Hauenstein Molly Elderbrock
Girls Tennis Jamie Crooks Lauren Locke Jen Clever Lauren Locke Danielle Rueger
Brooke Betit
Girls Volleyball Megan Stauffer Alison Ross Matti McFarlin Tiana Daup Allison Tomasek
Kady Hammer Amy Shaw Natalie Emmons
Boys Soccer Andy Weaver Andy Weaver Ryan Slobodnick Ross Ashley Gregg Berkshire
Ryan Brockway
Girls Soccer Ashley Boals Renee Hitchcock Renee Hitchcock Kelly Usher Chelsea Smetzer
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball Greg Emmons Lance Frank Anthony Bell Ryan Smith Gregg Berkshire
Mark Hess
Josh Garn
Girls Basketball Lauren Frey Matti McFarlin Matti McFarlin Narah Gangi Narah Gangi
Wrestling Brock Mowry Brent Weisenstein Bill Jones Brent Weisenstein Mike Stentz
Boys Swimming Jeff Montague Ryan Beljan Ryan Beljan Ryan Beljan Andy Weller
Girls Swimming Jen Knight Jen Knight Jen Knight Liana Sved Mallory Kyle
Spring Sports
Baseball Zach Spicer Jason Gough Greg Tomasek Cory Metcalf Cory Metcalf
Boys Track Jason Oswalt Breth Orth Michael Lash Bret Orth Matt Lewis
Brandon Gray Michael Lash Breth Orth Shane Hiller Shane Hiller
Jeremy Lynch Bob Andress Nate Cooper
Girls Track Christina Nell Christina Nell Katie Icenhour Kalie Hauenstein Kayla Zurcher
Boys Tennis Neil Malhotra Bobby Irwin Zach Long Andrew Buford Taylor Long
Girls Softball Kelly Click Kelly Click Kassi Brownfield Brooke Weaver Brooke Wesner
Athlete of Year (now called Senior Athlete of the Year)
   Boys Luke Chronister Lance Frank Joe Deppen Ryan Smith Matt Lewis
   Girls Lauren Frey Michelle Kyle Matti McFarlin Kelly Usher Lauren Lucas
 
Archie Griffin Award
         
   Boys Adam Hawks Jim Bright Dustin Shafer Luke Rogers
   Girls Julie Davis Meredith Tiana Daup Heidi Roland
Housewright
 
Team Most Valuable Players
     
2007-08 2008-09 2009-10
       
Football Taylor Housewright Cody Fast Marcus Fuller
Boys Golf Eric Dowiatt Eric Dowiatt Marc Matteson,
Nick Adkins
Keith Brooks,
Stephen Sinchok
Girls Golf Rachel Thompson Rachel Thompson Rachel Thompson,
Anna Lesher
Girls Tennis Megan Gislon Danielle Rueger Jade Grandy
Volleyball Natalie Emmons Ashley Clever & Helen Steward,
MacKenzie McFarlin
Natalie Emmons
Boys X Country  Dan Ditlevson Kelsey Snively Kale Bandy
Girls X Country  Paula Smetana Kristen Donelson Nikki Diehm
Boys Soccer Ben Sprunger & Justin Dickson & Daniel Rowsey
Jordan Lesher Kirk Graf
Girls Soccer Rachel Phillip Megan Gallaway Kelly Krispinsky
Boys Basketball Taylor Housewright Eric Dowiatt Ryan Carper
Girls Basketball Taylor Rogers Taylor Rogers Elizabeth Webb,
MacKenzie McFarlin
Wrestling Brandon Landrum Mike Stentz JJ Griffith
Boys Swimming Ben Weller Garrett Jacobsen Garrett Jacobsen
Girls Swimming Mallory Kyle Claire Reynolds Claire Reynolds
Baseball Zack Sidle Justin Stewart Evan Dix
Boys Track Matt Mowry Billy Orth Paul Baker
Girls Track Kayla Zurcher Shaina Corbin Shaina Corbin
Boys Tennis Daniel Rowsey Daniel Rowsey Daniel Rowsey
Softball Jorai Gangi  Amber Chapman Megan Wesner
Male Athlete of Year Taylor Housewright Justin Stewart Anthony Deppen
Female Athlete of Yr Katie Krisko Natalie Emmons Kelly Krispinsky
 
Team Most Valuable Players
     
2010-11 2011-12 2012-13
     
Football Marcus Fuller & Zach Bernhard & Tyson Vogel &
Chris Thomas Marquise Jones Nick Barker
Boys Golf Keith & Josh Brooks & Josh Brooks Gabe Reynolds
Stephen Sinchok
Girls Golf Bri Adkins Bri Adkins &
Kelsey Maloney
Kelsey Maloney
Girls Tennis Alayna Anderson Taylor Campbell &
Emily Gruber
Ellery Gerwig
Volleyball Helen Steward & MacKenzie McFarlin MacKenzie McFarlin
 MacKenzie McFarlin
Boys X Country  Jacob Whisler Jacon Whisler
Dan Grover &
Leif McFrederick
Aaron Rhodes
Girls X Country  Shaina Corbin Nikki Diehm Brooklyn Duewel
Boys Soccer Jordan Blair Daniel Amstutz Dan Amstutz
Girls Soccer Nina Garcia-Wasnich Gabby Hitchcock Denise Bowes
Boys Basketball Brandon Nardo Brandon Nardo Drew Delaney & Isaac White
Girls Basketball MacKenzie McFarlin Alexis Stoops & Alexis Stoops &
MacKenzie McFarlin MacKenzie McFarlin
Wrestling JJ Griffith Caleb Carter Wyatt Music
Boys Swimming Luke Edwards & Gabe Reynolds & Gabe Reynolds &
Mike Baird Judd Mateo Davis Garrison
Girls Swimming Shelbie Johnson Trinitti Leon & Trinitti Leon &
Shelbie Johnson Abriana Hosler
Baseball Adam Schaly Adam Schaly Tyson Vogel
Boys Track Michael Breed, AJ Snell Trevor Brinker
Aaron Rhodes & Aaron Rhodes
Adam Wolbert Ty Green
Girls Track Shaina Corbin Mariah Mansperger & Cirrus Robinson
Kelsey Maloney
Boys Tennis Zac Ames Zac Ames &
Zack Sprunger &
Zack Sprunger
Andy Elderbrook
Softball Megan Wesner Racquel Ward MacKenzie McFarlin
Male Athlete of Year Marcus Fuller  Zach Bernhard Tyson Vogel
Female Athlete of Yr Shaina Corbin Sarah Hayes MacKenzie McFarlin
     

 
Team Most Valuable Players
     
2013-14 2014-15 2015-16
     
Football Jake Allton Trey Smith Scott Valentine
     
Boys Golf Michael Woode Beau Bayerl Beau Bayerl, Johnny Peck,
Beau Bayerl Max Watson
Girls Golf Nicolette Bowersock Catherine Swan Tori Jones
  Tori Jones    
  Natalie Shultz    
Girls Tennis Angie Rosby Jenna McBride Jade Sweet
  Amanda Peck   Mary Mooney
Volleyball Alexis Stoops Sydney Carpenter Bryanna Masters
  Bryanna Masters
Boys X Country  Mark Fick Leif McFrederick Edmund Coleman
 
Girls X Country  Brooklyn Duewel Brooklyn Duewel Brooklyn Duewel
Boys Soccer Tyson Dishman Gabe Kral Dakota Estep-Browning
Girls Soccer Kelsey Kerr Cassie Schuster Rylie Howman
Cheerleading FB   Hannah Farley Makensey Barr
Cheerleading BKB   Reagan Lovell  
Boys Basketball Isaac White Isaac White Logan Brewer
  Trey Smith Brett Zipperman  
Girls Basketball Alexis Stoops Sydney Carpenter Kylie Radebaugh
  Shelby White  
Wrestling Dalton Eagle Trent Newlan Tristen Weirich
  Trent Newlan    
Boys Swimming Davis Garrison Hudson McDaniel Hudson McDaniel
Dylan Campbell Luke Simmons  
  Dylan Campbell  
Girls Swimming Emma Swartzentruber Abriana Hosler Macki Leon
Belle Williams Bailee Tucker Bailee Tucker
  Jaice Cousins  
Baseball David Van Hove David Van Hove Keaton Morehead
Boys Track Dominic Donofrio David Amstutz David Amstutz
Leif McFrederick Leif McFrederick Hudson McDaniel
Dylan Campbell Dylan Campbell Andrew Stump
Girls Track Mariah Mansperger Cirrus Robinson Cirrus Robinson
  Lynsey Plues
Boys Tennis Zac Ames Caleb Sinchok Tim Sprunger
Zack Sprunger  
Softball Racquel Ward Kylie Chandler Bryanna Masters
Male Athlete of Year Jake Allton Trey Smith Edmund Coleman
Female Athlete of Yr Mariah Mansperger Cassie Schuster Maddie McQuate
     
 
Team Most Valuable Players
     
2016-17 2017-18 2018-19
     
Football John Wolfe Keagan Armitage Josh Bever
Boys Golf Beau Bayerl Max Watson

Max Watson

Girls Golf Natalie Shultz Anna Watson Anna Watson
Girls Tennis Emma Dorrell Jenna McBride Korinne Harris
Volleyball Bryanna Masters Kylie Radebaugh Carrie Uhler
Kylie Radebaugh Maddie White Karli Shepherd
  Carrie Uhler

 

Boys X Country  Andrew Stump Reid McFrederick Daniel Arimi
Girls X Country  Heather Jamieson Emile Lemon Lea Jerkovic
Boys Soccer Dakota Estep-Browning Matthew Martin Bryan Bostic
  Eddie Meixner    
Girls Soccer Riley Howman Nikki Schuster Katie McQuillen
Cheerleading FB     Megan Shafer
Cheerleading BKB   Amanda Marrah Megan Shafer
Competitive Cheerleading   Amanda Marrah Kenna Miller
Boys Basketball Grant Denbow Garrett Denbow Garrett Denbow
  John Wolfe    
  Griffin Gerwig    
Girls Basketball Kylie Raudebaugh Kylie Raudebaugh Alyssa Steury
Wrestling Sid Ohl Josh Bever Josh Bever
Boys Swimming Hudson McDaniel Hudson McDaniel Ross Garrison
  Nick Danison Ross Garrison Nick Danison
Girls Swimming Macki Leon Addi McDaniel Addi McDaniel
Boys Bowling Kage Bartman Jonathan Caughtery Jon Caughtery
Girls Bowling Katy Griffith Paige Stanley Brooke Griffith
Baseball Tyler Lovell Brennen Hunt Brennen Hunt
Boys Track Hudson McDaniel Hudson McDaniel Collin Fitzcharles
  David Amstutz   Daniel Arimi
  Josh Mendenhall   Declan Rohr
Girls Track Lynsey Plues Kaely Pean Lyndsey Karcher
      Katie McQuillen
Boys Tennis Caleb Sinchok Luke Blackley Nolan Glazier
  Tommy Glazier    
  Nolan Glazier    
Softball Bryanna Masters Mackenzie Foster Brookyn Lee
      Tiffany McCullough
Male Athlete of Year John Wolfe Hudson McDaniel Josh Bever
Female Athlete of Yr Natalie Shultz Nikki Schuster Alexis Farrell
       
 
Team Most Valuable Players
     
2019-20 2020-21 2021-22
     
Football Mitchell Heilman Jakob Beverly John Metzger
Boys Golf Tyler Sabo Tyler Sabo Tyler Sabo
Girls Golf Anna Watson Kira Moore Klaira Paramore
    Klaira Paramore  
Girls Tennis Audra McBride Audra McBride Audra McBride
Volleyball Karli Shepherd Karli Shepherd Jaden Smith
Boys X Country  Kaden Mendenhall Josh Hawley Jacob Stump
  Dylan Hickey Dylan Hickey Lukah Will
Girls X Country  Danielle Honaker Emile Lemon Makenzie Kellogg
      Chloe Smith
Boys Soccer Bryan Bostic Carson Lavengood Dylan Kruty
Girls Soccer Paige Swanson Carlie Stutzman Ella Plank
Cheerleading FB Daisy McFrederick Kenne Miller Kemery Kerschner
Cheerleading BKB Kendal Minnick Kendal Minnick  
Competitive Cheerleading Kenna Miller Kenna Miller  
Boys Basketball Luke Denbow Luke Denbow
Luke Denbow
  Mitch Heilman Eli White  
       
Girls Basketball Kaylee Friesen Kaylee Friesen Makaree Chapman
Wrestling   Jakob Beverly Brady Welch
    Jake Bever  
Boys Swimming Bailey Parsons Bailey Parsons Rylan McDaniel
  Rylan McDaniel Rylan McDaniel Bailey Parsons
      Owen Lemon
Girls Swimming Cami McDaniel Nikole Doerner Sarah Finks
    Natalie Atkins Nykole Doerner
Boys Bowling Haven Leiter Avery Brown Parker Grissinger
Girls Bowling Paige Stanley Makayla Dreibelbis Kelsey Baker
Baseball OHSAA Cancelled Chase Hunt John Metzger
Boys Track OHSAA Cancelled Josh Hawley Lukah Will
    Declan Rohr Seth Will
    Dylan Hickey Bryant Hoose
      Bryce Mendenhall
Girls Track OHSAA Cancelled Camden McDaniel Ayeline Wilhelm
       
Boys Tennis OHSAA Cancelled Ben Sinchok Ben Sinchok
       
Softball OHSAA Cancelled Kristen Stromack Brandilyn Reymer
    Brandilyn Reymer Hailey Lang
Male Athlete of Year Mitch Heilman Jake Bever Luke Denbow
Female Athlete of Year Kaitlyn McQuillen Camden McDaniel Klaira Pasramore
       

 
Team Most Valuable Players
     
2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
     
Football Jonathan Metzger    
Boys Golf Kamden Mowry    
Girls Golf Emma Packard    
Girls Tennis Audra McBride    
Volleyball Emma Valentine Emma Valentine &  
    Jenna Hartson  
Boys X Country  Lukah Will    
  Luke Wash    
  Andre Harrison    
Girls X Country  Isla McFrederick    
Boys Soccer Roman Ramirez    
  Owen Sharick    
Girls Soccer Caley Biddinger    
Cheerleading FB Elodie Blanc    
Cheerleading BKB Jasmine Duerson    
Competitive Cheerleading Chesney Hider    
Boys Basketball Grayson Steury    
Girls Basketball Makaree Chapman    
Wrestling Jon Metzger    
Boys Swimming Lukah Will    
Boys Diving Owen Lemon    
Girls Swimming Mackie Parsons    
  Nykole Doerner    
Boys Bowling Luke Rhine

 

 
Girls Bowling Jada Baker    
Baseball Jon Metzger    
Boys Track      
Girls Track Aveline Wilhelm    
Boys Tennis      
Softball      
Male Athlete of Year Jon Metzger    
Female Athlete of Year Audra McBride    

Researched by Paul R. Dienstberger, Web Design by Cathy Buscher
All rights reserved. Last modified- Sunday, January 14, 2024 8:45 PM
If you are not able to see anything above, download Macromedia Flash.

Sunday, January 14, 2024 8:45 PM